Governors

 

Name of Governor

Governor Category, appointing body, and dates of office

Committee membership and individual responsibilities

Nick Ager Co-opted Governor
Term of office: 01/09/2018 to 31/08/2022
Chair of the Governing Body
Member of the Curriculum Committee
Member of the Resources Committee
Helen Birch Local Authority Governor
Term of office: 22/03/2012 to 21/03/24
Chair of the Curriculum Committee
Governor responsibility for Safeguarding
Lee Bottrill Staff Governor
Term of office: 17/09/2019 to 16/09/2023
Member of the Resources Committee
Fr Jeffrey Downie Foundation Governor appointed by the Diocese of East Anglia
Term of office: 01/03/2017 to 28/02/2021
Member of the Curriculum Committee
Link Governor for Catholic Life and Religious Education
Rowena Goodfellow Foundation Governor appointed by the Diocese of East Anglia
Term of office: 01/03/2014 to 28/02/2022
Member of the Curriculum Committee
Kevin McCabe Foundation Governor appointed by the Diocese of East Anglia
Term of office: 01/07/2014 to 31/08/2022
Vice Chair of the Governing Body
Chair of the Resources Committee
Roisin M O’Shea Parent Governor
Term of Office:01/12/2019 to 30/11/2023
 
Kate Pereira Ex-officio Governor (Headteacher) Member of the Curriculum Committee
Member of the Resources Committee
Krist Pereira Parent Governor
Term of Office: 01/09/2018 to 31/08/2022
Member of the Resources Committee
Fr Karol Porczak Foundation Governor appointed by the Diocese of East Anglia
Term of Office: 01/10/2019 to 30/09/2023
Member of the Resources Committee
Father Adam Sowa Ex-officio Foundation Governor appointed by the Diocese of East Anglia
Term of Office 01/10/2019 to 30/09/2023
Member of the Resources Committee
Janet Harris Clerk to the Governors Contact through the school on 01733 343646